Professional Team

The Jewish Leadership Council maintains a relatively small team to run the organisation, in order to keep running costs low and to maintain a nimble organisation. Please follow the links to see more about our staff.

 

 Simon_J_1_small.jpg

Simon Johnson

Chief Executive


Operations Division

 Natasha_8_small.jpg

 Laurence_R_1_small.jpg

Natasha Glass

Laurence Rosenthal

Head of Operations & PA to CEO

Finance & Programme Executive

External Affairs Division

 Claudia_M_3_small.jpg

 Judith_F_1_small.jpg

 Russell_L_1_small.jpg

Adam_L_1_small.jpg

Claudia Mendoza

Judith Flacks

Russell Langer

Adam Langleben

Director of Policy & Public Affairs

Head of Campaigns

Public Affairs Manager

Head of Digital & Stakeholder Development

 Mark_Levy_1_small.jpg

 Michaela_3_small.jpg

  

 

Marc Levy

Michaela Vyse

   

North West Regional Manager

Yorkshire & East Coast Regional Manager


 

Partnerships for Jewish Schools

 David_Meyer_Small.jpg

Rabbi David Meyer

Executive Director

 

 Nic_Abery_Small.jpg

Nic Abery

School Cluster

Co-ordinator

 Samantha_Benson_Small.jpg

Samantha Benson

Director of Education

 

Lizzie_Caplan_Small.jpg 

Lizzie Caplan

Primary Chumash

Co-ordinator

 Esther_Colman_Small.jpg

Esther Colman

Primary Jewish

Studies Advisor

Raisel_Freedman_Small.jpg 

Raisel Freedman

Executive Assistant 

and Special Projects

Caroline_Garfinkel_Small.jpg 

Caroline Garfinkel

Leadership Programmes

Co-ordinator

 Brian_Jones_Small.jpg

Brian Jones

Chief Commercial

Officer

 Marni_Levy_Small.jpg

Marni Levy

Fundraising &

Communications

Manager

 Alison_Maurice_Small.jpg

Alison Maurice

Office Manager &

Training

Co-ordinator

 Michael_Pollak_Small.jpg

Michael Pollak

Secondary Schools

Project

Co-ordinator

 Lelia_Rainhartz_Small.jpg

Lelia Rainhartz

Finance Manager

 

 

 Susannah_Simons_Small.jpg

Susannah Simmons

 Fundraising &

Communications 

Manager

(Maternity Leave)

 

 Lira_Winston_Small.jpg

Lira Winston

Assistant Director

 

 

 

 

 Dalia_Wittenberg_Small.jpg

Dalia Wittenberg

Primary Ivrit

Advisory Teacher

 

 

 

Emma_Wolfin_Golding_Small.jpg 

Emma Wolfin-Golding

Administrator and

Project Support

 

 

 

Lead (Leadership Development Division)

Nicky.jpg 

Nicky Goldman

Executive Director

 

 

 

Susie.jpg 

Susie Fraser 

Director of

Programmes & Alumni

Engagement

(Maternity Cover)

 

 

Michelle.jpg 

Michelle Janes

Director of

Programmes &

Consultancy

 

 

 

 Miriam.jpg

Miriam Lorie

Director of

Programmes & Alumni

Engagement

(Maternity Leave)